Licensed to Dickinson College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/26/2019 03:09 PM
                            Dickinson vs Washington                            
                          Saturday, January 26, 2019                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                                   4:12.04   11  
     1) Katie Schmidt SR                2) Maddi Vlattas FR               
     3) Molly Sternick JR               4) Samantha Boswell SR            
       30.22  1:01.39    33.21  1:11.94    27.61  1:00.71    27.05    58.00
  2 Dickinson College-MA  'B'                                   4:16.34    4  
     1) Madeline Callahan JR            2) Hannah Griffith SO             
     3) Audree Khalishah SO             4) Devon Panzirer FR              
       31.12  1:04.39    32.11  1:09.76    29.27  1:03.81    27.38    58.38
  3 Washington College (Maryland)-MD  'A'                       4:22.99    2  
     1) Allison Gallagher               2) Alex Searles JR                
     3) Anna Hall                       4) Emma Silber                    
       31.70  1:05.11    37.00  1:17.30    28.33  1:01.99    27.80    58.59
  4 Dickinson College-MA  'C'                                  x4:35.14  
     1) Hannah Rafel JR                 2) Samantha Florio JR             
     3) Hadley Starr FR                 4) Kate Erfle SO                  
       32.42  1:06.87    35.47  1:17.50    31.90  1:11.09    28.30    59.68
  5 Washington College (Maryland)-MD  'B'                       4:40.36  
     1) Haleigh Seek                    2) Emily Homer FR                 
     3) Lindsay Wiecki                  4) Savannah Quade                 
       34.31  1:10.20    38.39  1:20.79    32.11  1:16.97    20.53    52.40
  6 Dickinson College-MA  'D'                                  x4:42.46  
     1) Amanda Meinschein SR            2) Hannah Mulcahy SO              
     3) Jennifer Doorly JR              4) Zimmy Tran JR                  
       32.95  1:08.34    36.58  1:19.44    34.05  1:14.78    27.89    59.90
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                                   3:35.53   11  
     1) Graham Novitch JR               2) Will Freeman JR                
     3) Kiernan Jordan SR               4) Ben Shapiro SR                 
       26.79    55.25    27.95    59.86    24.37    52.98    22.51    47.44
  2 Washington College (Maryland)-MD  'A'                       3:36.07    4  
     1) Andrew Feeley                   2) Brett Edwards                  
     3) Seth Wrigley                    4) Aidan Sullivan                 
       26.36    54.04    28.26  1:00.62    24.76    53.56    22.54    47.85
  3 Dickinson College-MA  'B'                                   3:49.01    2  
     1) Liam Pauli SO                   2) Cameron McConagha FR           
     3) John Crafa JR                   4) Alex Valverde FR               
       28.03    57.07    29.01  1:02.74    26.95    58.20    23.46    51.00
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Lyman              SR Dickinson-MA                  10:50.50    9  
      28.84   31.04   31.92   32.35   32.73   32.90   32.61   32.61
      32.82   33.22   33.07   33.09   32.90   33.91   32.59   32.89
      33.18   33.22   32.75   31.86                                
  2 Alexa Luecke              FR Washington-MD                 11:19.53    4  
      30.32   33.17   33.61   34.47   34.91   34.71   34.10   34.40
      34.95   34.82   33.93   34.69   34.99   35.05   34.48   34.56
      34.28   33.85   32.98   31.26                                
  3 Tricia Markey                Washington-MD                 11:20.54    3  
      30.45   33.87   34.62   34.23   33.80   34.25   34.35   34.33
      34.35   34.48   34.24   34.01   34.80   34.30   34.72   34.67
      34.54   34.49   33.88   32.16                                
  4 Maddie Littlepage         SO Dickinson-MA                  11:42.58    2  
      30.30   33.13   33.68   34.54   34.64   34.68   34.80   34.39
      35.19   35.16   35.33   35.24   35.98   36.31   36.63   36.85
      36.46   36.43   37.05   35.79                                
  5 Demetria Ruhl             JR Dickinson-MA                  11:57.79    1  
      30.48   33.34   34.22   34.88   35.31   35.71   36.41   36.70
      36.62   37.13   37.26   37.05   36.98   37.21   37.69   37.21
      37.43   35.86   36.36   33.94                                
  6 Alison Buckwalter            Washington-MD                 12:01.93  
      31.09   35.12   35.95   36.25   36.31   36.32   36.78   36.78
      36.21   36.61   36.62   36.58   36.37   37.30   36.90   36.27
      35.04   35.79   37.61   36.03                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Logan Cort                FR Dickinson-MA                  10:11.96    9  
      26.82   29.68   30.37   30.43   30.54   30.77   31.04   30.93
      31.41   31.01   30.91   31.03   31.10   31.13   30.91   30.83
      30.79   30.90   30.72   30.64                                
  2 Nate Braddock                Washington-MD                 10:18.10    4  
      27.38   29.93   30.71   30.56   31.26   31.35   30.83   31.27
      31.13   31.35   31.53   31.49   31.60   31.50   31.29   31.21
      31.14   31.42   31.17   29.98                                
  3 Teague Sauter                Washington-MD                 10:39.39    3  
      27.63   30.84   31.66   32.06   32.61   32.57   32.66   32.21
      32.47   32.37   31.64   32.25   32.49   32.67   32.65   31.99
      32.45   32.25   32.07   31.85                                
  4 James Cummings            JR Dickinson-MA                  10:47.54    2  
      28.70   31.42   31.95   32.78   32.72   32.67   32.71   32.81
      32.60   32.61   32.43   32.89   32.40   32.85   32.89   33.07
      32.92   32.44   32.63   32.05                                
  5 Donovan Tubbs             FR Dickinson-MA                  11:18.06    1  
      28.59   32.20   33.24   33.59   34.17   34.58   34.68   35.14
      34.46   34.55   34.79   35.30   34.86   34.38   34.22   34.04
      34.58   34.49   33.84   32.36                                
  6 Alex Sabo                    Washington-MD                 11:25.61  
      29.36   31.37   32.28   34.06   33.26   34.56   34.30   34.62
      35.15   35.01   34.78   35.55   34.96   35.85   35.13   35.47
      35.24   35.20   35.15   34.31                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Lyman              SR Dickinson-MA                   1:59.09    9  
      27.76   29.61   30.87   30.85                                
  2 Sasha Arefyev             FR Dickinson-MA                   2:03.10    4  
      28.64   31.28   31.72   31.46                                
  3 Julia Portmann               Washington-MD                  2:03.39    3  
      28.38   30.95   32.36   31.70                                
  4 Shannon Bonner            SR Dickinson-MA                   2:06.60    2  
      29.40   31.50   32.75   32.95                                
  5 Devon Panzirer            FR Dickinson-MA                  x2:09.14  
      30.49   33.02   33.00   32.63                                
  6 Lindsay Wiecki               Washington-MD                  2:17.85    1  
      31.81   34.42   35.57   36.05                                
  7 Sylvie Randall               Washington-MD                  2:22.13  
      32.99   36.30   37.09   35.75                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Damon St. Prix            FR Dickinson-MA                   1:47.50    9  
      25.10   27.48   26.91   28.01                                
  2 Logan Cort                FR Dickinson-MA                   1:48.87    4  
      25.37   27.76   28.30   27.44                                
  3 Brendan Jones                Washington-MD                  1:49.36    3  
      25.43   27.83   28.46   27.64                                
  4 Tyler Catania             SO Dickinson-MA                   1:51.40    2  
      26.36   28.13   28.29   28.62                                
  5 Joe Bozzi                    Washington-MD                  1:56.35    1  
      26.48   29.38   30.26   30.23                                
  6 Tommy Dunn                SO Dickinson-MA                  x1:59.33  
      27.94   30.33   31.11   29.95                                
  7 Mike Cebzanov                Washington-MD                  2:08.06  
      29.44   32.33   32.59   33.70                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Sternick            JR Dickinson-MA                     25.13    9  
  2 Samantha Boswell          SR Dickinson-MA                     26.13    4  
  3 Lauren Woznicki           JR Dickinson-MA                     26.50    3  
  4 Anna Schmittle               Washington-MD                    26.55    2  
  5 Bailey Reigel                Washington-MD                    27.15    1  
  6 Lindsay Strauss              Washington-MD                    27.32  
  7 Hannah Griffith           SO Dickinson-MA                    x27.36  
  8 Savannah Quade               Washington-MD                   x27.52  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Shapiro               SR Dickinson-MA                     22.00    9  
  2 Alex Valverde             FR Dickinson-MA                     22.90    4  
  3 David Rovansek               Washington-MD                    23.45    3  
  4 Seth Wrigley                 Washington-MD                    23.54    2  
  5 Bjorn Prandtner           SO Dickinson-MA                     23.56    1  
  6 Ricky Millar              JR Dickinson-MA                    x24.60  
  7 Brannon March                Washington-MD                    25.50  
  8 Josh Samuels              SR Washington-MD                   x25.68  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maddi Vlattas             FR Dickinson-MA                   2:19.26    9  
      30.23   36.96   39.58   32.49                                
  2 Teresa Draves                Washington-MD                  2:20.83    4  
      30.18   34.44   41.92   34.29                                
  3 Anna Hall                    Washington-MD                  2:22.93    3  
      29.75   37.64   41.86   33.68                                
  4 Allison Gallagher            Washington-MD                  2:23.43    2  
      32.39   35.78   43.03   32.23                                
  5 Lindsay Robinson          JR Dickinson-MA                   2:25.12    1  
      31.82   36.25   41.86   35.19                                
  6 Kelly Hester              FR Dickinson-MA                   2:28.01  
      33.26   38.41   40.67   35.67                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Will Freeman              JR Dickinson-MA                   1:58.54    9  
      25.99   30.87   33.41   28.27                                
  2 Andrew Feeley                Washington-MD                  2:03.02    4  
      26.56   29.61   37.07   29.78                                
  3 Cameron McConagha         FR Dickinson-MA                   2:04.94    3  
      26.30   32.41   36.49   29.74                                
  4 Brett Edwards                Washington-MD                  2:06.68    2  
      27.03   34.65   35.25   29.75                                
  5 Liam Pauli                SO Dickinson-MA                   2:06.96    1  
      27.91   32.71   39.32   27.02                                
  6 Matt Gregory                 Washington-MD                  2:16.99  
      28.39   35.92   39.67   33.01                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Hall                    Washington-MD                  2:22.38    9  
      30.85   35.54   37.73   38.26                                
  2 Emma Silber                  Washington-MD                  2:31.35    4  
      33.31   38.09   39.58   40.37                                
  3 Olivia Kochis             FR Dickinson-MA                   2:32.41    3  
      33.15   38.81   40.43   40.02                                
  4 Hadley Starr              FR Dickinson-MA                   2:33.03    2  
      33.58   38.35   40.16   40.94                                
  5 Lindsay Wiecki               Washington-MD                  2:37.43    1  
      34.48   39.88   41.34   41.73                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiernan Jordan            SR Dickinson-MA                   1:59.11    9  
      27.67   29.55   30.96   30.93                                
  2 Joe Bozzi                    Washington-MD                  2:06.40    4  
      27.90   32.54   32.92   33.04                                
  3 John Crafa                JR Dickinson-MA                   2:08.15    3  
      27.52   31.68   33.81   35.14                                
  4 Seth Wrigley                 Washington-MD                  2:08.24    2  
      28.27   32.07   33.97   33.93                                
  5 Dylan Gilhooly            SR Dickinson-MA                   2:12.48    1  
      29.10   34.00   34.60   34.78                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Sternick            JR Dickinson-MA                     55.87    9  
      26.71   29.16                                                
  2 Alexa Luecke              FR Washington-MD                    56.54    4  
      27.67   28.87                                                
  3 Samantha Boswell          SR Dickinson-MA                     56.57    3  
      27.19   29.38                                                
  4 Sasha Arefyev             FR Dickinson-MA                     57.95    2  
      28.14   29.81                                                
  5 Shannon Bonner            SR Dickinson-MA                    x58.29  
      28.39   29.90                                                
  6 Anna Schmittle               Washington-MD                    58.46    1  
      27.92   30.54                                                
  7 Lindsay Strauss              Washington-MD                    59.58  
      28.75   30.83                                                
  8 Bailey Reigel                Washington-MD                 x1:00.71  
      28.85   31.86                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Shapiro               SR Dickinson-MA                     48.87    9  
      24.10   24.77                                                
  2 Damon St. Prix            FR Dickinson-MA                     48.91    4  
      24.05   24.86                                                
  3 Aidan Sullivan               Washington-MD                    49.08    3  
      24.10   24.98                                                
  4 David Rovansek               Washington-MD                    52.17    2  
      25.24   26.93                                                
  5 Alex Valverde             FR Dickinson-MA                     52.25    1  
      25.08   27.17                                                
  6 Bjorn Prandtner           SO Dickinson-MA                    x54.27  
      26.71   27.56                                                
  7 Brannon March                Washington-MD                    57.78  
      27.14   30.64                                                
  8 Josh Samuels              SR Washington-MD                   x58.79  
      27.78   31.01                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Schmidt             SR Dickinson-MA                   2:09.52    9  
      31.33   32.75   32.93   32.51                                
  2 Madeline Callahan         JR Dickinson-MA                   2:17.71    4  
      32.76   33.94   35.60   35.41                                
  3 Allison Gallagher            Washington-MD                  2:18.34    3  
      32.80   34.85   35.69   35.00                                
  4 Teresa Draves                Washington-MD                  2:21.78    2  
      33.65   35.34   36.74   36.05                                
  5 Hannah Rafel              JR Dickinson-MA                   2:25.01    1  
      33.63   36.42   37.55   37.41                                
  6 Amanda Meinschein         SR Dickinson-MA                  x2:28.32  
      34.45   37.63   38.68   37.56                                
  7 Haleigh Seek                 Washington-MD                  2:32.83  
      35.61   39.55   39.29   38.38                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Feeley                Washington-MD                  1:58.94    9  
      28.60   31.43   28.69   30.22                                
  2 Graham Novitch            JR Dickinson-MA                   2:01.54    4  
      29.09   31.23   31.01   30.21                                
  3 Liam Pauli                SO Dickinson-MA                   2:02.31    3  
      30.01   31.11   31.04   30.15                                
  4 John Gastright            FR Dickinson-MA                   2:13.31    2  
      31.38   33.74   34.26   33.93                                
  5 Matt Gregory                 Washington-MD                  2:24.05    1  
      32.48   36.05   37.76   37.76                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Lyman              SR Dickinson-MA                   5:19.04    9  
      28.20   30.67   31.89   32.27   32.56   32.59   32.70   32.82
      33.29   32.05                                                
  2 Julia Portmann               Washington-MD                  5:36.23    4  
      31.09   33.96   34.34   34.17   34.17   33.84   33.94   33.53
      33.83   33.36                                                
  3 Tricia Markey                Washington-MD                  5:36.92    3  
      30.71   34.36   34.82   34.07   33.58   33.86   34.46   34.54
      34.08   32.44                                                
  4 Maddie Littlepage         SO Dickinson-MA                   5:40.04    2  
      31.08   34.16   34.55   34.17   34.17   34.43   34.18   34.52
      34.63   34.15                                                
  5 Demetria Ruhl             JR Dickinson-MA                   5:52.74    1  
      30.49   32.69   34.51   35.24   35.69   36.50   37.33   37.22
      36.90   36.17                                                
  6 Alison Buckwalter            Washington-MD                  5:55.80  
      31.72   35.48   35.61   35.98   36.91   36.12   37.27   36.29
      35.53   34.89                                                
  7 Sylvie Randall               Washington-MD                 x6:16.73  
      34.12   37.61   38.78   38.38   38.22   38.33   38.83   38.33
      37.91   36.22                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Logan Cort                FR Dickinson-MA                   4:55.27    9  
      26.47   29.32   29.96   30.32   30.42   29.21   29.96   29.82
      30.10   29.69                                                
  2 Brendan Jones                Washington-MD                  4:58.21    4  
      26.53   29.16   30.14   30.20   30.42   30.29   30.14   30.39
      30.51   30.43                                                
  3 Nate Braddock                Washington-MD                  4:59.60    3  
      26.62   29.48   30.35   30.40   30.84   30.90   31.00   30.70
      30.27   29.04                                                
  4 Tyler Catania             SO Dickinson-MA                   5:12.63    2  
      28.02   29.95   30.39   31.14   31.48   31.81   32.32   32.57
      32.82   32.13                                                
  5 Tommy Dunn                SO Dickinson-MA                   5:19.53    1  
      30.05   32.82   33.20   33.31   32.38   32.60   32.98   32.06
      31.35   28.78                                                
  6 James Cummings            JR Dickinson-MA                  x5:21.30  
      29.30   31.72   32.66   32.86   33.09   32.99   32.70   32.67
      32.37   30.94                                                
  7 Alex Sabo                    Washington-MD                  5:35.94  
      30.29   32.31   33.56   33.36   33.81   34.19   33.93   34.88
      35.24   34.37                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Griffith           SO Dickinson-MA                   2:35.46    9  
      34.35   39.23   41.06   40.82                                
  2 Teresa Draves                Washington-MD                  2:37.66    4  
      36.85   39.60   40.83   40.38                                
  3 Kelly Hester              FR Dickinson-MA                   2:41.28    3  
      35.60   40.48   42.23   42.97                                
  4 Lindsay Robinson          JR Dickinson-MA                   2:43.81    2  
      37.39   41.40   42.41   42.61                                
  5 Alex Searles              JR Washington-MD                  2:46.74    1  
      38.43   41.80   43.79   42.72                                
  6 Hannah Mulcahy            SO Dickinson-MA                  x2:49.41  
      37.65   42.91   44.25   44.60                                
  7 Emily Homer               FR Washington-MD                  2:57.10  
      41.50   44.35   45.70   45.55                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Will Freeman              JR Dickinson-MA                   2:13.86    9  
      30.55   33.83   34.73   34.75                                
  2 Brett Edwards                Washington-MD                  2:15.11    4  
      30.84   33.83   35.14   35.30                                
  3 Cameron McConagha         FR Dickinson-MA                   2:19.88    3  
      31.36   35.42   36.30   36.80                                
  4 Teague Sauter                Washington-MD                  2:26.57    2  
      33.05   37.31   38.49   37.72                                
  5 Mike Cebzanov                Washington-MD                  2:28.13    1  
      32.44   37.24   39.08   39.37                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                                   3:51.16   11  
     1) Shannon Bonner SR               2) Sasha Arefyev FR               
     3) Madeline Callahan JR            4) Katie Schmidt SR               
       28.54    58.82    27.30    56.89    27.72    58.03    27.54    57.42
  2 Washington College (Maryland)-MD  'A'                       3:51.49    4  
     1) Emma Silber                     2) Anna Schmittle                 
     3) Alexa Luecke FR                 4) Julia Portmann                 
       28.72    59.33    27.54    58.80    26.90    56.35    27.80    57.01
  3 Dickinson College-MA  'B'                                   3:56.06    2  
     1) Lauren Woznicki JR              2) Audree Khalishah SO            
     3) Devon Panzirer FR               4) Demetria Ruhl JR               
       29.06    58.96    27.90    58.45    27.43    58.21    28.35  1:00.44
  4 Dickinson College-MA  'C'                                  x4:01.60  
     1) Zimmy Tran JR                   2) Hadley Starr FR                
     3) Olivia Kochis FR                4) Sammi Werner SO                
       29.18  1:00.22    29.17  1:01.26    28.56  1:00.12    28.78  1:00.00
  5 Washington College (Maryland)-MD  'B'                       4:04.31  
     1) Lindsay Strauss                 2) Savannah Quade                 
     3) Tricia Markey                   4) Haleigh Seek                   
       29.05  1:00.62    28.32  1:00.73    28.02    58.71    30.27  1:04.25
  6 Dickinson College-MA  'D'                                  x4:07.20  
     1) Samantha Florio JR              2) Kate Erfle SO                  
     3) Jennifer Doorly JR              4) Amanda Meinschein SR           
       29.49  1:01.48    28.67  1:00.21    31.24  1:05.35    28.13  1:00.16
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College (Maryland)-MD  'A'                       3:19.18   11  
     1) Brendan Jones                   2) David Rovansek                 
     3) Nate Braddock                   4) Aidan Sullivan                 
       24.38    50.58    23.80    50.71    24.00    49.94    22.78    47.95
  2 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                                   3:19.92    4  
     1) Damon St. Prix FR               2) Graham Novitch JR              
     3) Tyler Catania SO                4) Kiernan Jordan SR              
       24.87    50.31    23.65    49.62    23.63    49.58    24.18    50.41
  3 Washington College (Maryland)-MD  'B'                       3:34.11    2  
     1) Joe Bozzi                       2) Alex Sabo                      
     3) Matt Gregory                    4) Teague Sauter                  
       25.02    52.28    26.25    55.41    25.97    54.71    24.52    51.71
  4 Dickinson College-MA  'B'                                   3:35.19  
     1) Dylan Gilhooly SR               2) Bjorn Prandtner SO             
     3) Ricky Millar JR                 4) John Crafa JR                  
       25.58    55.42    24.61    52.90    25.73    54.37    25.04    52.50
  5 Dickinson College-MA  'C'                                  x3:49.66  
     1) James Cummings JR               2) Tommy Dunn SO                  
     3) Donovan Tubbs FR                4) John Gastright FR              
       28.23    58.74    27.55    57.85    26.31    56.59    26.42    56.48
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Dickinson College                   140   2. Washington College (Maryland)        65
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Dickinson College                   131   2. Washington College (Maryland)        74