2007-08 Washington College Sailing Schedule & Results

Date Regatta Site Status Results Links
 
September
Sat. 8 Anderson Trophy Yale
  Navy Laser Open Navy
  Riley Cup Old Dominion
  BYO Radial Old Dominion
Sun. 9 Anderson Trophy Yale 8th/24
  Navy Laser Open Navy Hillyer - 15th/20; Barrows - 16th/20
  Riley Cup Old Dominion 8th/16
  BYO Radial Old Dominion Dodd - 13th/16
Sat. 15 Nevins Trophy Merchant Marine
  Ocean County Fall Open Ocean County (NJ)
  New York Maritime Open New York Maritime
Sun. 16 Nevins Trophy Merchant Marine 13th/20
  Ocean County Fall Open Ocean County (NJ) 1st/16
  New York Maritime Open New York Maritime 4th/20
Sat. 22 Laser Qualifier South Navy
  Senator's Cup St. Mary's (MD)
  North Fall #1 New York Maritime
Sun. 23 Laser Qualifier South Navy Hood - 12th; Mitchell - 16th
  Senator's Cup St. Mary's (MD) 8th/18
  North Fall #1 New York Maritime 11th/18
Sat. 29 Danmark Trophy Coast Guard
  Tom Curtis Memorial Georgetown
  Faye Bennett Trophy Navy
Sun. 30 Danmark Trophy Coast Guard 12th/20
  Tom Curtis Memorial Georgetown 6th/18
  Faye Bennett Trophy Navy Dodd - 11th; Starks - 16th
 
October
Sat. 6 Hobart/William Smith Fall Intersectional Hobart/William Smith
  Navy Fall Women's Intersectional Navy
Sun. 7 Hobart/William Smith Fall Intersectional Hobart/William Smith 2nd/18
  Navy Fall Women's Intersectional Navy 16th/17
Sat. 13 Washington College Open  
  Navy Fall Intersectional Navy
Sun. 14 Washington College Open   3rd/10
  Navy Fall Intersectional Navy 15th/20
Sat. 20 MAISA Sloops Navy
  MAISA Fall Open Navy
Sun. 21 MAISA Sloops Navy 3rd/10
  MAISA Fall Open   2nd/18
Sat. 27 War Memorial New York Maritime
Sun. 28 War Memorial New York Maritime 8th/19
 
November
Sat. 3 MAISA Fall Women's Championships Hobart/William Smith
Sun. 4 MAISA Fall Women's Championships Hobart/William Smith 6th/12
Sat. 10 Atlantic Coast Dinghy Eckerd
  Atlantic Coast Women's Yale
Sun. 11 Atlantic Coast Dinghy Eckerd 15th/18
  Atlantic Coast Women's Yale 14th/18
 
February
Sat. 23 Tom Noble Team Race  
Sun. 24 Tom Noble Team Race   4th/8
 
March
Sat. 1 ODU Open Old Dominion
  Grahm Hall Memorial Team Race Navy
Sun. 2 ODU Open Old Dominion 5th/16
  Graham Hall Memorial Team Race Navy 1st/8
Sat. 8 Admiral Moore Team Race New York Maritime
Sun. 9 Admiral Moore Team Race New York Maritime Round Robin Not Complete
Sat. 15 Team Race Challenge  
Sun. 16 Team Race Challenge   2nd/7
Sat. 22 Boston Dinghy Cup Harvard & MIT
Sun. 23 Boston Dinghy Cup Harvard & MIT 15th/18
Sat. 29 Central Spring #1 Ocean County (NJ)
  North Spring #1 Hobart/William Smith
Sun. 30 Central Spring #1 Ocean County (NJ) 2nd/13
  North Spring #1 Hobart/William Smith 1st/16
 
April
Sat. 5 Arrigan Memorial Georgetown
  Captain Prosser Trophy Merchant Marine
Sun. 6 Arrigan Memorial Georgetown 3rd/17
  Captain Prosser Trophy Merchant Marine 5th/8
Sat. 12 America Trophy Hobart/William Smith
Sun. 13 America Trophy Hobart/William Smith 8th/18
Sat. 19 Thompson Trophy Coast Guard
  MAISA Spring Open New York Maritime
  Intrepid Trophy Navy
Sun. 20 Thompson Trophy Coast Guard 9th/18
  MAISA Spring Open New York Maritime 3rd/14
  Intrepid Trophy Navy 5th/12
Sat. 26 ICSA Co-Ed Dinghy National Semifinal Hobart/William Smith
Sun. 27 ICSA Co-Ed Dinghy National Semifinal Hobart/William Smith 10th/18
Bold: Home event