2006-07 Washington College Sailing Schedule & Results

Date Regatta Site Status Results Links
 
September
Sat. 2 Anderson Trophy Yale
Sun. 3 Anderson Trophy Yale 20th/23
Sat. 9 Navy Laser Open Navy
  Riley Cup Old Dominion
  BYO Laser Radial Old Dominion
Sun. 10 Navy Laser Open Navy Clancy - 24th; Olson - 25th
  Riley Cup Old Dominion 2nd/16
  BYO Laser Radial Old Dominion Dodd - 9th
Sat. 16 Nevins Trophy Merchant Marine
  OCC Fall Open Ocean County (NJ)
  New York Maritime Open New York Maritime
Sun. 17 Nevins Trophy Merchant Marine 16th/20
  OCC Fall Open Ocean County (NJ) 3rd/15
  New York Maritime Open New York Maritime 2nd/12
Sat. 23 Laser Qualifier South Navy
  Senator's Cup St. Mary's (MD)
  MAISA Regatta Navy
Sun. 24 Laser Qualifier South Navy Mitchell - 6th; Hillyer - 11th
  Senator's Cup St. Mary's (MD) 10th/16
  MAISA Regatta Navy 1st/18
Sat. 30 Faye Bennet Trophy Navy
  Hobart/William Smith Fall Open Hobart/William Smith
 
October
Sun. 1 Faye Bennet Trophy Navy Dodd - 21st; Starks - 26th
  Hobart/William Smith Open Hobart/William Smith 3rd/17
Sat. 7 Hobart/William Smith Fall Intersectional Hobart/William Smith
  Tom Curtis Memorial Georgetown
Sun. 8 Hobart/William Smith Fall Intersectional Hobart/William Smith 2nd/17
  Tom Curtis Memorial Georgetown 4th/17
Sat. 14 Washington College Open  
  North Fall #2 New York Maritime
Sun. 15 Washington College Open   WC "A" - 1st/10; WC "B" - 3rd/10
  North Fall #2 New York Maritime 3rd/16
Sat. 21 MAISA Sloops Navy
  Kings Point Dinghy Open Merchant Marine
Sun. 22 MAISA Sloops Navy 5th/10
  Kings Point Dinghy Open Merchant Marine 7th/17
Sat. 28 War Memorial Merchant Marine
Sun. 29 War Memorial Merchant Marine 9th/20
 
November
Fri. 3 Kennedy Cup Navy
Sat. 4 Kennedy Cup Navy
Sun. 5 Kennedy Cup Navy 4th/9
Sat. 11 Atlantic Coast Tournament Salve Regina
Sun. 12 Atlantic Coast Tournament Salve Regina 7th/16
Sat. 18 SAISA/MAISA College of Charleston
Sun. 19 SAISA/MAISA College of Charleston 4th/18
 
February
Sat. 24 Tom Noble Team Race  
Sun. 25 Tom Noble Team Race   1st/8
 
March
Sat. 3 John Jackson Memorial Team Race Georgetown
  ODU Open Old Dominion
Sun. 4 John Jackson Memorial Team Race Georgetown 6th/10
  ODU Open Old Dominion 8th/16
Sat. 10 Admiral Moore New York Maritime
  St. Mary's Team Race Intersectional St. Mary's (MD)
Sun. 11 Admiral Moore New York Maritime 10th/15
  St. Mary's Team Race Intersectional St. Mary's (MD) 7th/10
Sat. 17 Truxtun Umsted Navy
  St Mary's Women's Intersectional St. Mary's (MD)
Sun. 18 Truxtun Umsted Navy 17th/19
  St. Mary's Women's Intersectional St. Mary's (MD) 13th/13
Sat. 24 Team Race Challenge New York Maritime 1st/6
Sat. 31 Southern New England Team Race Coast Guard & Connecticut College
  OCC Spring Open Ocean County (NJ)
 
April
Sun. 1 Southern New England Team Race Coast Guard & Connecticut College T6th/16
  OCC Spring Open Ocean County (NJ) 4th/17
Sat. 7 Captain Prosser Trophy Old Dominion
Sun. 8 Captain Prosser Trophy Old Dominion 5th/8
Sat. 14 Admiral's Cup Merchant Marine
  UMBC Open UMBC
Sun. 15 Admiral's Cup Merchant Marine 17th/20
  UMBC Open UMBC 2nd/11
Sat. 21 Thompson Trophy Coast Guard
  MAISA Women's Spring Championships Cornell
Sun. 22 Thompson Trophy Coast Guard 11th/18
  MAISA Women's Spring Championships Cornell 6th/9
Sat. 28 America Trophy Merchant Marine
Sun. 29 America Trophy Merchant Marine 7th/18
Bold: Home event