Licensed to Washington College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/9/2019 02:40 PM
                      Washington vs. McDaniel - 2/9/2019                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                        1:55.15    1:57.11   11  
     1) Quade, Savannah JR              2) Searles, Alex JR               
     3) Hall, Anna FR                   4) Schmittle, Anna SR             
       29.55    34.19    27.66    25.71                                    
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT    1:57.64    4  
     1) Cooke, Cambrie D FR             2) Deickman, Carly T SR           
     3) Boyle, Blair A SO               4) Wattenberg, Joanna H SR        
       29.13    33.45    27.86    27.20                                    
  3 Washington College-MD  'B'                             NT    2:01.92    2  
     1) Reigel, Bailey JR               2) Homer, Emily FR                
     3) Silber, Emma SR                 4) Luecke, Alexa FR               
       35.38    31.17    29.93    25.44                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                        1:38.18    1:40.60   11  
     1) Feeley, Andrew SO               2) Sauter, Teague JR              
     3) Wrigley, Seth JR                4) Sullivan, Aidan JR             
       25.76    28.39    24.43    22.02                                    
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT    1:42.75    4  
     1) Vannevel, Paul J SR             2) Kiick, Zach H SO               
     3) Blanchard, Grayson L JR         4) Simacek, Samuel P SR           
       25.45    29.94    23.76    23.60                                    
  3 Washington College-MD  'B'                             NT    1:48.01    2  
     1) Bozzi, Joe FR                   2) Cebzanov, Mike SO              
     3) March, Brannon JR               4) Rovansek, David JR             
       25.98    30.10    27.94    23.99                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Markey, Tricia            SR Wac-MD              11:20.54   11:33.88    9  
      30.03   34.28   35.02   34.84   35.33   35.10   35.36   35.37
      35.28   35.23   35.03   34.98   35.12   35.22   35.21   35.52
      35.09   34.70   34.22   32.95                                
  2 Buckwalter, Alison        FR Wac-MD              11:56.14   12:07.04    4  
      32.43   34.77   36.58   36.86   37.28   37.59   36.85   36.60
      37.64   37.36   37.45   36.65   36.65   36.97   36.80   36.57
      35.96   36.07   35.55   34.41                                
  3 Randall, Sylvie           FR Wac-MD              12:52.40   12:52.61    3  
      34.48   37.76   39.26   39.93   38.84   38.71   38.84   38.22
      39.50   39.35   39.04   39.04   39.49   39.21   38.83   39.28
      38.90   38.75   37.89   37.29                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Brett            SO Wac-MD                    NT   11:03.01    9  
      30.09   33.03   33.40   33.59   34.06   34.36   34.16   33.71
      33.32   34.17   33.17   33.32   33.54   33.54   33.43   33.48
      32.70   33.26   31.87   30.81                                
  2 Wrigley, Seth             JR Wac-MD                    NT   12:35.29    4  
      34.44   38.01   38.51   39.11   37.50   39.44   38.56   38.65
      38.50   39.22   37.21   38.14   37.38   38.46   37.95   37.97
      38.05   36.80   35.30   36.09                                
  3 March, Brannon            JR Wac-MD                    NT   12:57.70    3  
      34.76   38.18   38.63   39.62   38.36   39.29   39.37   38.48
      39.84   40.77   40.65   39.91   39.39   38.09   39.26   39.58
      39.02   38.71   38.71   37.08                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Blair A            SO McDaniel-MD               NT    1:59.42    9  
      26.90   29.65   31.44   31.43                                
  2 Portmann, Julia           SR Wac-MD               1:57.02    2:00.91    4  
      27.76   29.82   31.62   31.71                                
  3 Luecke, Alexa             FR Wac-MD               1:59.61    2:06.95    3  
      29.61   32.12   32.69   32.53                                
  4 Cehelsky, Hannah E        FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:08.38    2  
      30.25   32.31   33.07   32.75                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braddock, Nate            FR Wac-MD               1:46.65    1:49.34    9  
      25.13   27.66   28.42   28.13                                
  2 Jones, Brendan            JR Wac-MD               1:46.56    1:50.32    4  
      25.46   27.66   28.60   28.60                                
  3 Kiick, Zach H             SO McDaniel-MD               NT    1:52.29    3  
      25.88   27.82   29.16   29.43                                
  4 Sauter, Teague            JR Wac-MD                    NT    2:01.46    2  
      25.92   30.91   32.59   32.04                                
  5 Schobitz, Nikolas P       FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:18.82    1  
      30.42   34.79   37.18   36.43                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooke, Cambrie D          FR McDaniel-MD               NT      25.97    9  
  2 Schmittle, Anna           SR Wac-MD                 24.95      26.23    4  
  3 Quade, Savannah           JR Wac-MD                 26.35      27.23    3  
  4 Silber, Emma              SR Wac-MD                 26.08      27.35    2  
  5 Deickman, Carly T         SR McDaniel-MD               NT      29.64    1  
  6 Petenbrink, Anna          FR McDaniel-MD               NT      30.30  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Grayson L      JR McDaniel-MD               NT      22.54    9  
  2 Vannevel, Paul J          SR McDaniel-MD               NT      23.32    4  
  3 Rovansek, David           JR Wac-MD                 22.50      24.00    3  
  4 Simacek, Samuel P         SR McDaniel-MD               NT      24.35    2  
  5 Samuels, Josh             SR Wac-MD                 25.68      24.99    1  
  6 Cebzanov, Mike            SO Wac-MD                 24.43      25.41  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Draves, Teresa            FR Wac-MD                    NT    1:05.07    9  
      30.12   34.95                                                
  2 Hall, Anna                FR Wac-MD                    NT    1:05.84    4  
      30.66   35.18                                                
  3 Gallagher, Allison        SO Wac-MD                    NT    1:07.31    3  
      30.97   36.34                                                
  4 Wattenberg, Joanna H      SR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:09.01    2  
      31.11   37.90                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Aidan           JR Wac-MD                    NT      55.41    9  
      25.50   29.91                                                
  2 Edwards, Brett            SO Wac-MD                    NT      58.49    4  
      28.00   30.49                                                
  3 Bozzi, Joe                FR Wac-MD                    NT      58.95    3  
      26.63   32.32                                                
  4 Clokey, Mitchell J        FR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:00.94    2  
      28.00   32.94                                                
  5 Brant, Michael D          SR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:02.75    1  
      27.81   34.94                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Anna                FR Wac-MD               1:00.34    1:01.86    9  
      29.05   32.81                                                
  2 Cooke, Cambrie D          FR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:02.25    4  
      29.17   33.08                                                
  3 Wiecki, Lindsay           JR Wac-MD               1:06.47    1:06.19    3  
      31.12   35.07                                                
  4 Silber, Emma              SR Wac-MD               1:04.17    1:07.84    2  
      30.60   37.24                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bozzi, Joe                FR Wac-MD                 54.80      54.02    9  
      25.28   28.74                                                
  2 Blanchard, Grayson L      JR McDaniel-MD               NT      54.19    4  
      25.61   28.58                                                
  3 Wrigley, Seth             JR Wac-MD                 53.32      55.54    3  
      25.68   29.86                                                
  4 Brant, Michael D          SR McDaniel-MD               NT      58.44    2  
      27.69   30.75                                                
  5 March, Brannon            JR Wac-MD                    NT    1:04.43    1  
      29.59   34.84                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Blair A            SO McDaniel-MD               NT      56.48    9  
      27.51   28.97                                                
  2 Portmann, Julia           SR Wac-MD                 56.86      56.51    4  
      27.56   28.95                                                
  3 Schmittle, Anna           SR Wac-MD                 55.31      59.15    3  
      28.15   31.00                                                
  4 Finney, Kamdyn            FR Wac-MD               1:03.48    1:06.03    2  
      31.97   34.06                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Brendan            JR Wac-MD                 48.79      50.39    9  
      24.38   26.01                                                
  2 Simacek, Samuel P         SR McDaniel-MD               NT      53.46    4  
      25.09   28.37                                                
  3 Clokey, Mitchell J        FR McDaniel-MD               NT      54.41    3  
      26.19   28.22                                                
  4 Samuels, Josh             SR Wac-MD                 58.79      57.20    2  
      27.17   30.03                                                
  5 Schobitz, Nikolas P       FR McDaniel-MD               NT      59.26    1  
      28.61   30.65                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Allison        SO Wac-MD               2:15.30    2:18.09    9  
      32.87   34.99   35.48   34.75                                
  2 Draves, Teresa            FR Wac-MD               2:15.82    2:19.28    4  
      33.61   35.18   35.52   34.97                                
  3 Wattenberg, Joanna H      SR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:23.77    3  
      34.01   35.88   36.87   37.01                                
  4 Quade, Savannah           JR Wac-MD               2:25.86    2:27.53    2  
      33.94   37.60   38.20   37.79                                
  5 Petenbrink, Anna          FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:51.50    1  
      41.03   42.85   43.93   43.69                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Andrew            SO Wac-MD               1:51.68    1:58.36    9  
      26.76   29.21   30.80   31.59                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Markey, Tricia            SR Wac-MD               5:22.35    5:35.88    9  
      29.86   33.39   33.94   34.15   34.31   34.11   34.25   34.49
      34.34   33.04                                                
  2 Cehelsky, Hannah E        FR McDaniel-MD               NT    5:46.37    4  
      31.31   34.05   35.20   35.87   35.91   35.90   35.58   34.59
      35.09   32.87                                                
  3 Buckwalter, Alison        FR Wac-MD               5:48.65    5:46.45    3  
      31.52   35.92   35.97   36.21   35.94   34.78   35.13   34.98
      33.66   32.34                                                
  4 Searles, Alex             JR Wac-MD               6:03.21    6:01.78    2  
      32.69   35.39   36.70   36.87   36.85   36.95   37.05   36.91
      36.73   35.64                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braddock, Nate            FR Wac-MD               4:51.70    4:56.21    9  
      27.17   29.92   30.26   30.50   30.22   30.19   30.28   30.02
      29.09   28.56                                                
  2 Vannevel, Paul J          SR McDaniel-MD               NT    5:00.55    4  
      27.17   30.11   30.76   30.26   30.66   30.77   30.54   30.56
      30.39   29.33                                                
  3 Rovansek, David           JR Wac-MD               5:06.03    5:31.40    3  
      28.65   32.04   33.36   34.34   34.51   34.21   34.23   33.94
      32.69   33.43                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deickman, Carly T         SR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:13.91    9  
      34.73   39.18                                                
  2 Searles, Alex             JR Wac-MD               1:10.58    1:15.67    4  
      36.30   39.37                                                
  3 Homer, Emily              FR Wac-MD               1:14.34    1:18.57    3  
      37.36   41.21                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Brett            SO Wac-MD                 59.57    1:02.30    9  
      29.26   33.04                                                
  2 Sauter, Teague            JR Wac-MD               1:00.43    1:05.09    4  
      30.86   34.23                                                
  3 Kiick, Zach H             SO McDaniel-MD               NT    1:06.45    3  
      31.20   35.25                                                
  4 Cebzanov, Mike            SO Wac-MD               1:06.41    1:06.75    2  
      31.41   35.34                                                
  5 Brant, Michael D          SR McDaniel-MD               NT    1:15.55    1  
      36.42   39.13                                                
 
Event 21  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Washington College-MD  'A'                        8:00.37   X8:23.40  
     1) Draves, Teresa FR               2) Luecke, Alexa FR               
     3) Markey, Tricia SR               4) Portmann, Julia SR             
       28.93  1:00.60  1:32.91  2:04.77    28.06  1:00.29  1:33.88  2:05.21
       28.14  1:00.82  1:34.26  2:07.07    18.60  1:00.98  1:33.55  2:06.35
 -- Washington College-MD  'B'                             NT   X9:11.39  
     1) Buckwalter, Alison FR           2) Gallagher, Allison SO          
     3) Wiecki, Lindsay JR              4) Randall, Sylvie FR             
       31.84  1:05.86  1:41.00  2:16.04    30.33  1:04.01  1:38.45  2:12.50
       31.72  1:06.55  1:42.37  2:17.40    33.33  1:10.27  1:48.69  2:25.45
 
Event 22  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Washington College-MD  'A'                        7:05.51   X7:16.32  
     1) Feeley, Andrew SO               2) Sullivan, Aidan JR             
     3) Braddock, Nate FR               4) Jones, Brendan JR              
       25.58    54.15  1:22.36  1:50.57    23.54    50.95  1:19.43  1:47.37
       24.73    52.50  1:21.03  1:48.75    24.69    52.36  1:20.90  1:49.63
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Washington College                  120   2. McDaniel College                     57
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Washington College                  124   2. McDaniel College                     48