Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Sat. 31 vs. Kenyon @ Centre College 1:00 PM
 
September
Sun. 1 at Centre 12:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Stevenson 6:00 PM
Wed. 11 at Salisbury 6:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. York (Pa.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Gettysburg * 1:00 PM
Thu. 26 at Bryn Mawr * 4:30 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Johns Hopkins * 4:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 5 at McDaniel * 5:30 PM
Tue. 8 vs. Swarthmore * 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 at Dickinson * 1:00 PM
Wed. 16 at Haverford * 5:00 PM
Sat. 19 vs. Franklin & Marshall * 1:00 PM
Thu. 24 vs. Wesley 7:00 PM
Wed. 30 vs. Ursinus * 7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 at Muhlenberg * TBA
Wed. 6 vs. TBD @ TBD TBA
  Centennial Conference First Round
Sat. 9 vs. TBD @ TBD TBA
  Centennial Conference Semifinal
Sun. 10 vs. TBD @ TBD TBA
  Centennial Conference Championship
 
September
Thu. 3 at Hood Final W, 4-0
Sat. 5 at Ithaca Final L, 3-1
Wed. 9 vs. Washington and Lee Final L, 2-1
Sat. 12 vs. Stevenson Final W, 4-0
Fri. 18 vs. Johns Hopkins * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 20 vs. Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 7-1
Fri. 25 vs. Gettysburg * Final W, 4-2
  Domino's Gift Certificate Drawing
Sun. 27 at Wesley Final W, 2-0
Tue. 29 at Bryn Mawr * Final W, 8-0
 
October
Tue. 6 vs. Wilson Final W, 4-0
Thu. 8 vs. Swarthmore * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 10 at Muhlenberg * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 17 at Dickinson * Final L, 4-2
Wed. 21 at Ursinus * Final L, 6-0
Sat. 24 vs. Franklin & Marshall * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  Senior Day
Thu. 29 vs. Haverford * Final W, 2-0
  Play4theCure Game
Sat. 31 at McDaniel * Final - OT L, 2-1
 
September
Thu. 1 vs. #7 Salisbury Final L, 6-0
Sun. 4 at Roanoke Final L, 4-2
Sat. 10 vs. Stevenson Final L, 2-1
Fri. 16 at Johns Hopkins * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Sun. 18 at Washington and Lee Final L, 2-0
Thu. 22 vs. Wesley Final W, 7-0
Sat. 24 at Gettysburg * Final - OT L, 2-1
Tue. 27 vs. Bryn Mawr * Final W, 6-0
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Lynchburg Final W, 3-1
Wed. 5 at Swarthmore * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 8 vs. #14 Muhlenberg * Final L, 1-0
  1996 NCAA Tournament Team Recognition
Wed. 12 vs. Gwynedd Mercy Final W, 1-0
Sat. 15 vs. Dickinson * Final L, 2-1
  Make A Difference Game
Wed. 19 vs. #8 Ursinus * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 22 at #6 Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 26 at Haverford * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Sat. 29 vs. McDaniel * Final W, 6-0
  Senior Day
 
August
Fri. 31 at Wesley Final L, 3-0
  at DE Turf Complex - Frederica, Del.
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Mary Washington Final L, 4-3
Sat. 8 vs. Stevenson Final L, 2-0
Wed. 12 vs. #6 Salisbury Final L, 6-0
Sat. 15 at Gettysburg * Final L, 2-1
Sun. 16 at York (Pa.) Final L, 3-2
Thu. 20 vs. Bryn Mawr * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 22 at #15 Johns Hopkins * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 26 vs. St. Mary's Coll. of Md. Final L, 2-1
Sat. 29 vs. McDaniel * Final W, 4-1
  "These Hands Don't Haze" Game
 
October
Wed. 3 at Swarthmore * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 6 vs. Dickinson * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 10 vs. Haverford * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 13 at #13 Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 6-0
Sun. 14 vs. Centre Final L, 1-0
Sat. 20 vs. Gwynedd Mercy Final L, 1-0
  Senior Day
Wed. 24 at #19 Ursinus * Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 27 vs. Muhlenberg * Final L, 3-2
 
September
Sat. 2 vs. Lynchburg @ Liberty University Final L, 4-0
Sun. 3 vs. Washington and Lee Final - OT L, 2-1
Thu. 7 at Wesley Final W, 4-1
Sat. 9 at Stevenson Final W, 3-2
Wed. 13 at #3 Salisbury Final L, 3-0
Sat. 16 vs. Gettysburg * Final - 2OT W, 3-2
Wed. 20 at Bryn Mawr * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 23 vs. Johns Hopkins * Final L, 3-2
Wed. 27 at Gwynedd Mercy Final L, 4-1
Fri. 29 at McDaniel * Final W, 7-1
 
October
Wed. 4 vs. Swarthmore * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 7 at Dickinson * Final - OT W, 3-2
Wed. 11 at Haverford * Final - OT W, 3-2
Sun. 15 vs. #13 Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 21 vs. Roanoke Final W, 3-1
Wed. 25 vs. Ursinus * Final L, 2-1
Fri. 27 at Muhlenberg * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 31 vs. Haverford % Final - OT L, 2-1
  Centennial Conference First Round
 
August
Sat. 30 vs. Ithaca Final W, 2-0
 
September
Wed. 3 at Stevenson Final W, 4-0
Sat. 6 vs. Kenyon @ Frostburg, Md. Final W, 4-1
  Frostburg State Tournament
Sun. 7 at Frostburg St. Final W, 6-2
  Frostburg State Tournament
Sun. 14 at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
Sat. 20 at Johns Hopkins * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Tue. 23 vs. Wesley Final W, 4-2
Sat. 27 at Gettysburg * Final W, 5-1
 
October
Wed. 1 vs. Bryn Mawr * Final W, 6-1
Tue. 7 at Wilson Final W, 2-1
Thu. 9 at Swarthmore * Final W, 7-0
Sat. 11 vs. Muhlenberg * Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 18 vs. Dickinson * Final W, 2-1
  Pink Game
Thu. 23 vs. Ursinus * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 25 at Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 29 at Haverford * Final W, 1-0
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. McDaniel * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 5 at Johns Hopkins Final L, 3-2
  Centennial Conference First Round
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event