Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
at Stevenson
Final
W, 3-1

at Stevenson
Final - 7 innings
L, 4-3
1
2
at Haverford
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-2

at McDaniel
Final
W, 11-3

at Haverford
Final
L, 9-0

at Haverford
Final - 5 innings
T, 4-4
3
at Bryn Mawr
Final
W, 5-4

Ursinus
Final
W, 10-9
4
5
at Muhlenberg
Final
W, 7-6
6
vs Ocean County Spring Open
@ Ocean County

vs Clark, Connecticut Coll., Johnson and Wales, and Assumption
@ Shrewsbury, Mass.

at Gettysburg
Final
L, 7-5

Gettysburg
Final
L, 5-4

Gettysburg
Final
W, 5-4

Dickinson
Final
L, 6-0

at Gettysburg
Final
L, 10-4

Dickinson
Final
L, 2-0

at Muhlenberg
Final
W, 17-7
7
vs Ocean County Spring Open
9th/17
@ Ocean County

vs #3 WPI, #12 Hamilton, Clark, Mt. Holyoke, Simmons, Assumption, Johnson & Wales
@ Shrewsbury, Mass.

Colorado College
Final
W, 15-9

McDaniel
Final
W, 17-5
8
9
at McDaniel
Final
L, 2-0

Franklin & Marshall
Final
W, 12-4

#25 Swarthmore
Final
L, 6-3

at McDaniel
Final
L, 4-3
10
McDaniel
Final
W, 9-0

Haverford
Final
W, 16-12
11
at Stevenson
Final
L, 16-14
12
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 11-3
13
vs The Grant
@ Merchant Marine

vs Knecht Cup
@ Cherry Hill, N.J.

vs Knecht Cup
@ Cherry Hill, N.J.

at Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 7-2

at Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 7-2

Dickinson
Final
W, 10-3

at Bryn Mawr
Final
W, 21-10

#1 Salisbury
Final - 2OT
L, 15-14

Muhlenberg
Final
W, 9-3

Dickinson
Final
L, 17-6

Muhlenberg
Final
W, 4-3
14
vs The Grant
3rd/16
@ Merchant Marine

vs Knecht Cup
@ Cherry Hill, N.J.

vs Knecht Cup
@ Cherry Hill, N.J.
15
16
#31 Swarthmore
Final
L, 9-0

at #21 Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 10-1
17
at Immaculata
Final
L, 6-1

Haverford
Final
L, 6-3

at Immaculata
Final
L, 3-1

Haverford
Final
W, 13-12
18
#21 Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 10-7
19
20
vs George E. Morris Trophy
@ Boston University

vs Kerr Cup
@ Philadelphia, Pa.

Muhlenberg
Final
W, 8-5

#16 Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 18-10

Ursinus
Final
L, 7-3

#4 Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 13-6

Muhlenberg
Final
L, 3-2

Ursinus
Final
L, 3-0
21
vs George E. Morris Trophy
@ Boston University
22
23
Swarthmore
3:00 PM

at Haverford
3:30 PM

at McDaniel
4:00 PM

Swarthmore
5:00 PM
24
at Lancaster Bible
3:30 PM

at #23 Johns Hopkins
4:00 PM

at Swarthmore
5:00 PM

at Swarthmore
7:30 PM
25
at Dickinson
4:00 PM

at Dickinson
4:00 PM
26
Haverford
3:30 PM
27
vs America Trophy - MAISA Spring Co-Ed Dinghy Championships
@ Navy

vs Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Championships
@ Lewisberry, Pa.

vs Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Championships
@ Lewisberry, Pa.

at Ursinus
12:00 PM

at #2 Gettysburg
1:00 PM

#23 Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM

Ursinus
1:00 PM

at Gettysburg
1:00 PM

at #9 Gettysburg
1:00 PM

at Ursinus
3:00 PM

at Gettysburg
3:00 PM
28
vs America Trophy - MAISA Spring Co-Ed Dinghy Championships
@ Navy
29
30
vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD
1
vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD
2
vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD
3
vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD
4
vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD