Composite Calendar

October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs New York Maritime Fall Open
@ New York Maritime

vs Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
30
1
2
#22 Johns Hopkins
4:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
7:00 PM

#14 Swarthmore
7:00 PM
3
4
vs ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
5
vs Charlie Murphy Open
@ Sudlersville, Md.

vs Nevins Trophy
@ Merchant Marine

vs ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.

at McDaniel
1:00 PM

at McDaniel
1:00 PM

at McDaniel
4:00 PM

at McDaniel
5:30 PM
6
vs Occoquan Challenge
@ Lorton, Va.

vs Occoquan Challenge
@ Lorton, Va.

vs Nevins Trophy
@ Merchant Marine

vs ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
7
8
Swarthmore
7:00 PM
9
10
at Notre Dame of Maryland
7:00 PM
11
12
vs Navy Day Regatta
@ Philadelphia, Pa.

vs Navy Day Regatta
@ Philadelphia, Pa.

vs GMU Eastern Regional Championships
@ Fairfax, Va,

vs David Lee Arnoff Trophy
@ Hobart/William Smith

Washington College Fall

at Dickinson
1:00 PM

at Dickinson
1:00 PM

at Dickinson
2:00 PM

at Dickinson
4:30 PM
13
vs GMU Eastern Regional Championships
@ Manassas, Va.

vs David Lee Arnoff Trophy
@ Hobart/William Smith

Washington College Fall
14
15
Catholic
7:00 PM
16
at Haverford
4:00 PM

at Haverford
5:00 PM

at Haverford
7:00 PM
17
18
19
at Washington and Lee
1:00 pm

at Washington and Lee
1:00 pm

vs Head of the Charles (tentative)
@ Boston, Mass.

Battle of the Bay

vs Luce Regatta
@ Hobart/William Smith

Franklin & Marshall
1:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
1:00 PM

Haverford
4:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
7:00 PM
20
vs Head of the Charles (tentative)
@ Boston, Mass.

Battle of the Bay

vs Luce Regatta
@ Hobart/William Smith
21
22
23
Swarthmore
7:00 PM
24
Wesley
7:00 PM
25
26
Franklin & Marshall
1:00 pm

Franklin & Marshall
1:00 pm

vs Head of the Schuylkill
@ Philadelphia, Pa.

vs War Memorial - MAISA Fall Co-Ed Dinghy Championships
@ Merchant Marine

#17 Franklin & Marshall
4:00 PM
27
vs War Memorial - MAISA Fall Co-Ed Dinghy Championships
@ Merchant Marine

Stockton
1:00 PM
28
29
30
Ursinus
4:00 PM

Ursinus
7:00 PM

Ursinus
7:00 PM

at Swarthmore
7:00 PM
31
1
2
at Gettysburg
1:00 pm

at Gettysburg
1:00 pm

vs Head of the Hooch (tentative)
@ Chattanooga, Tenn.

at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM

at Muhlenberg
4:00 PM

at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM

at Muhlenberg
7:30 PM