Composite Calendar

October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs New York Maritime Fall Open
6th/15
@ New York Maritime

vs Marlin Invitational
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
9:00 AM
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
30
1
2
#7 Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 3-0

Swarthmore
Final
L, 1-0

#16 Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 3-0
3
4
vs ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
5
vs Charlie Murphy Open
@ Sudlersville, Md.

vs Nevins Trophy
@ Merchant Marine

vs ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.

at McDaniel
Final
L, 4-1

at McDaniel
Final
L, 3-1

at McDaniel
Final - OT
W, 3-2

at McDaniel
Final
W, 2-0
6
vs Occoquan Challenge
@ Lorton, Va.

vs Occoquan Challenge
@ Lorton, Va.

vs Nevins Trophy
7th/18
@ Merchant Marine
7
8
Swarthmore
Final
W, 2-0
9
10
at Notre Dame of Maryland
Final
L, 3-0
11
12
vs GMU Eastern Regional Championships
@ Fairfax, Va,

vs Navy Day Regatta
@ Philadelphia, Pa.

vs Navy Day Regatta
@ Philadelphia, Pa.

vs David Lee Arnoff Trophy
@ Hobart/William Smith

Washington College Fall

at Dickinson
Final
L, 2-0

at Dickinson
Final
L, 3-1

at #17 Dickinson
Final
L, 2-0

at Dickinson
Final
L, 2-1
13
vs GMU Eastern Regional Championships
2nd/8
@ Manassas, Va.

vs David Lee Arnoff Trophy
12th/13
@ Hobart/William Smith

Washington College Fall
3rd/13
14
15
#10 Catholic
Final
W, 2-0
16
at Haverford
Final
L, 3-1
17
at Haverford
4:00 PM

at Haverford
4:30 PM
18
19
Battle of the Bay

vs Head of the Charles
@ Boston, Mass.

at Washington and Lee
1:00 pm

vs Centre
1:00 pm
@ Washington and Lee

at #19 Washington and Lee
1:00 pm

vs Centre
1:00 pm
@ Washington and Lee

vs Luce Regatta
@ Hobart/William Smith

#5 Franklin & Marshall
1:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
1:00 PM

Haverford
4:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
7:00 PM
20
Battle of the Bay

vs Luce Regatta
@ Hobart/William Smith
21
22
23
Swarthmore
7:00 PM
24
Wesley
7:00 PM
25
26
vs Head of the Schuylkill
@ Philadelphia, Pa.

Franklin & Marshall
1:00 pm

Franklin & Marshall
1:00 pm

vs War Memorial - MAISA Fall Co-Ed Dinghy Championships
@ Merchant Marine

#3 Franklin & Marshall
4:00 PM
27
vs War Memorial - MAISA Fall Co-Ed Dinghy Championships
@ Merchant Marine

Stockton
1:00 PM
28
29
30
Ursinus
4:00 PM

#12 Ursinus
7:00 PM

at Swarthmore
7:00 PM

Ursinus
7:00 PM
31
1
2
at Gettysburg
1:00 pm

at Gettysburg
1:00 pm

at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM

at Muhlenberg
4:00 PM

at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM

at Muhlenberg
7:30 PM