Licensed to Washington College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/8/2017 07:03 PM
                       WC vs. Salisbury '17 - 11/8/2017                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                  2:01.73    1:59.01         11  
     1) Adourian, Maija Q SR            2) Searles, Alex SO               
     3) Wiecki, Lindsay L SO            4) Reynoso-Zimmerer, Ana I SO     
       29.74    33.91    28.15    27.21                                    
  2 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                     NT    2:03.00          4  
     1) Steere, Shelby E FR             2) Rowe, Jordyn L FR              
     3) Barzanti, Angela R FR           4) Tarnosky, Emma R FR            
       31.29    34.35    30.98    26.38                                    
  3 Washington College-MD  'B'                       NT    2:03.34          2  
     1) Schmittle, Anna JR              2) Quade, Savannah D SO           
     3) Silber, Emma JR                 4) Sanders, Alison l SR           
       31.81    35.41    29.39    26.73                                    
  4 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                     NT    2:11.84        
     1) Berry, Ellen G FR               2) Rutherford, Mia J SO           
     3) Kozorosky, Paulina              4) Brennan, Anna L FR             
       33.14    37.05    32.12    29.53                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                  1:39.21    1:39.95         11  
     1) Feeley, Andrew K FR             2) Sauter, Teague O SO            
     3) Sullivan, Aidan W SO            4) Brown, Jacob R FR              
       26.15    28.58    23.72    21.50                                    
  2 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                     NT    1:42.15          4  
     1) Baker, Richard W JR             2) Russell, Kyle A FR             
     3) Arcidiacono, Stephen G JR       4) Schwesinger, Jarrod E SO       
       26.05    28.95    24.71    22.44                                    
  3 Washington College-MD  'B'                       NT    1:42.91          2  
     1) Johnson, Leo Q FR               2) Cebzanov, Michael J FR         
     3) Wrigley, Seth FR                4) Mackenzie, Kevin j JR          
       26.52    30.13    24.17    22.09                                    
  4 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                     NT    1:50.53        
     1) Burke, Keaton P SO              2) Gardner, Ben C FR              
     3) Cairns, David A SO              4) Morris, Matthew W JR           
       29.46    30.30    27.45    23.32                                    
  5 Washington College-MD  'C'                       NT    1:50.61        
     1) Gregory, Matthew J FR           2) Farrell, Brendan M FR          
     3) March, Brannon M SO             4) Cochran, Sean D FR             
       29.16    30.82    27.34    23.29                                    
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Allison  FR Washington-MD             NT    5:02.98          9  
  2 Steere, Shelby E    FR Salisbury-MD              NT    5:31.67          4  
  3 Snow, Maddie R      SO Salisbury-MD              NT    5:40.00          3  
  4 Mesmer, Shannon A   SO Salisbury-MD              NT    5:48.84          2  
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Brett W    FR Washington-MD             NT    4:24.15          9  
      27.41   30.72   36.53   35.34   36.41   36.75   31.82   29.17
  2 Jones, Brendan M    SO Washington-MD             NT    4:27.89          4  
      27.81   31.07   34.47   35.19   37.35   38.33   31.91   31.76
  3 Rovansek, David N   SO Washington-MD             NT    4:34.79          3  
      28.15   32.43   35.85   35.25   38.69   39.97   32.79   31.66
  4 Russell, Kyle A     FR Salisbury-MD              NT    4:39.82          2  
      28.89   33.71   36.63   37.18   38.30   39.47   33.08   32.56
  5 Johnston, Conor H   JR Salisbury-MD              NT    4:45.28          1  
      28.62   33.29   36.22   36.54   40.75   43.32   33.53   33.01
  6 Burke, Keaton P     SO Salisbury-MD              NT    4:56.31        
      29.22   33.99   38.91   39.22   43.72   44.59   33.37   33.29
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Portmann, Julia     JR Washington-MD        2:00.15    2:03.38          9  
      28.49   30.91   32.21   31.77                                
  2 Markey, Patricia    JR Washington-MD             NT    2:06.47          4  
      29.75   32.32   32.44   31.96                                
  3 Barzanti, Angela R  FR Salisbury-MD              NT    2:09.45          3  
      29.95   32.55   33.77   33.18                                
  4 Edsall, Olivia M    SO Salisbury-MD              NT    2:24.26          2  
      32.37   36.71   38.07   37.11                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Aidan W   SO Washington-MD        1:48.09    1:46.33          9  
      24.55   27.12   27.60   27.06                                
  2 Moyer, Pete J       SO Salisbury-MD              NT    1:46.76          4  
      24.91   26.06   27.69   28.10                                
  3 Johnson, Leo Q      FR Washington-MD             NT    1:49.54          3  
      25.75   27.14   28.38   28.27                                
  4 Schwesinger, Jarro  SO Salisbury-MD              NT    1:53.46          2  
      26.41   28.92   28.86   29.27                                
  5 Sabo, Alex B        SO Washington-MD             NT    1:57.52          1  
      26.15   29.15   30.66   31.56                                
  6 Berkey, Dustin J    FR Salisbury-MD              NT    2:01.76        
      26.71   30.70   32.09   32.26                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clune, Jenni l      SR Washington-MD             NT      25.96          9  
  2 Schmittle, Anna     JR Washington-MD          26.61      26.56          4  
  3 Sanders, Alison l   SR Washington-MD          28.51      27.91          3  
  4 Brennan, Anna L     FR Salisbury-MD              NT      29.66          2  
  5 Rutherford, Mia J   SO Salisbury-MD              NT      29.94          1  
  6 Velez, Sara C       FR Salisbury-MD              NT      31.59        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiler, Cody r      SR Washington-MD          21.79      21.70          9  
  2 Brown, Joshua R     SO Salisbury-MD              NT      21.76          4  
  3 Brown, Jacob R      FR Washington-MD             NT      21.99          3  
  4 Mackenzie, Kevin j  JR Washington-MD             NT      22.74          2  
  5 Ward, Andrew M      SO Salisbury-MD              NT      23.14          1  
  6 James, William E    SR Salisbury-MD              NT      23.34        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarnosky, Emma R    FR Salisbury-MD              NT    1:07.37          9  
      30.32   37.05                                                
  2 Rowe, Jordyn L      FR Salisbury-MD              NT    1:08.84          4  
      31.89   36.95                                                
  3 Searles, Alex       SO Washington-MD             NT    1:10.41          3  
      34.79   35.62                                                
  4 Strauss, Lindsay N  FR Washington-MD             NT    1:10.53          2  
      32.71   37.82                                                
  5 Kozorosky, Paulina     Salisbury-MD              NT    1:14.43          1  
      33.47   40.96                                                
  6 Farrington, Emelie  SR Washington-MD             NT    1:15.40        
      34.95   40.45                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Joshua R     SO Salisbury-MD              NT      58.27          9  
      27.04   31.23                                                
  2 Sauter, Teague O    SO Washington-MD             NT      58.64          4  
      27.72   30.92                                                
  3 Gardner, Ben C      FR Salisbury-MD              NT      59.60          3  
      27.55   32.05                                                
  4 Cochran, Sean D     FR Washington-MD             NT    1:01.37          2  
      28.35   33.02                                                
  5 Johnston, Conor H   JR Salisbury-MD              NT    1:07.66          1  
      30.46   37.20                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorman, Katie m     SR Washington-MD             NT    1:04.31          9  
      30.36   33.95                                                
  2 Silber, Emma        JR Washington-MD        1:06.68    1:06.20          4  
      30.70   35.50                                                
  3 Strauss, Lindsay N  FR Washington-MD             NT    1:11.70          3  
      32.38   39.32                                                
  4 Snow, Maddie R      SO Salisbury-MD              NT    1:15.46          2  
      33.09   42.37                                                
  5 Cohen, Bryia        FR Salisbury-MD              NT    1:16.13          1  
      36.52   39.61                                                
  6 Mesmer, Shannon A   SO Salisbury-MD              NT    1:16.60        
      35.23   41.37                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wrigley, Seth       FR Washington-MD          53.81      54.02          9  
      25.37   28.65                                                
  2 Arcidiacono, Steph  JR Salisbury-MD              NT      56.61          4  
      26.65   29.96                                                
  3 Farrell, Brendan M  FR Washington-MD          58.32      57.47          3  
      27.07   30.40                                                
  4 James, William E    SR Salisbury-MD              NT    1:00.54          2  
      28.48   32.06                                                
  5 March, Brannon M    SO Washington-MD        1:04.26    1:01.54          1  
      29.09   32.45                                                
  6 Cairns, David A     SO Salisbury-MD              NT    1:01.91        
      28.84   33.07                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiecki, Lindsay L   SO Washington-MD             NT      57.46          9  
      27.74   29.72                                                
  2 Reynoso-Zimmerer,   SO Washington-MD        1:01.72    1:00.67          4  
      28.66   32.01                                                
  3 Farrington, Emelie  SR Washington-MD             NT    1:02.45          3  
      30.34   32.11                                                
  4 Berry, Ellen G      FR Salisbury-MD              NT    1:04.71          2  
      30.72   33.99                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Aidan W   SO Washington-MD             NT      48.19          9  
      23.52   24.67                                                
  2 Baker, Richard W    JR Salisbury-MD              NT      48.22          4  
      23.26   24.96                                                
  3 Rovansek, David N   SO Washington-MD             NT      50.46          3  
      24.46   26.00                                                
  4 Shenot, Josh        FR Washington-MD             NT      52.93          2  
      25.52   27.41                                                
  5 Morris, Matthew W   JR Salisbury-MD              NT      53.40          1  
      25.66   27.74                                                
  6 Berkey, Dustin J    FR Salisbury-MD              NT      55.68        
      27.00   28.68                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarnosky, Emma R    FR Salisbury-MD              NT    1:03.44          9  
      31.31   32.13                                                
  2 Adourian, Maija Q   SR Washington-MD        1:04.82    1:03.73          4  
      30.86   32.87                                                
  3 Quade, Savannah D   SO Washington-MD        1:07.15    1:08.02          3  
      32.99   35.03                                                
  4 Silber, Emma        JR Washington-MD             NT    1:10.70          2  
      34.57   36.13                                                
  5 Cohen, Bryia        FR Salisbury-MD              NT    1:12.39          1  
      35.80   36.59                                                
  6 Velez, Sara C       FR Salisbury-MD              NT    1:14.00        
      36.40   37.60                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Andrew K    FR Washington-MD          55.84      55.00          9  
      26.85   28.15                                                
  2 Weiler, Cody r      SR Washington-MD             NT      57.30          4  
      27.80   29.50                                                
  3 Ward, Andrew M      SO Salisbury-MD              NT      58.77          3  
      28.79   29.98                                                
  4 Gregory, Matthew J  FR Washington-MD        1:02.71    1:02.19          2  
      29.91   32.28                                                
  5 Burke, Keaton P     SO Salisbury-MD              NT    1:03.49          1  
      30.48   33.01                                                
  6 Welch, Jordan C     FR Salisbury-MD              NT    1:22.56        
      40.55   42.01                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Markey, Patricia    JR Washington-MD        5:41.30    5:35.97          9  
      30.13   32.92   33.98   34.08   34.60   34.22   34.27   34.51
      34.24   33.02                                                
  2 Reigel, Bailey R    SO Washington-MD             NT    5:38.71          4  
      30.40   32.83   33.55   33.96   34.24   34.69   34.94   35.01
      35.45   33.64                                                
  3 Barzanti, Angela R  FR Salisbury-MD              NT    5:42.04          3  
      30.41   33.38   34.47   34.84   34.95   35.32   34.96   35.17
      34.98   33.56                                                
  4 Schmittle, Anna     JR Washington-MD             NT    5:52.05          2  
      30.81   34.22   34.61   35.05   35.46   36.24   36.60   36.98
      36.46   35.62                                                
  5 Mesmer, Shannon A   SO Salisbury-MD              NT    6:08.93          1  
      32.66   35.85   36.94   37.89   37.52   37.70   38.25   38.06
      37.20   36.86                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Leo Q      FR Washington-MD        4:59.29    4:56.09          9  
      27.52   29.54   29.92   30.29   30.50   30.50   30.10   29.69
      29.82   28.21                                                
  2 Moyer, Pete J       SO Salisbury-MD              NT    4:58.77          4  
      26.90   29.15   29.94   30.19   30.63   31.12   30.11   30.02
      30.72   29.99                                                
  3 Sauter, Teague O    SO Washington-MD             NT    5:09.85          3  
      27.59   30.54   31.17   31.46   31.30   31.54   31.20   31.69
      31.85   31.51                                                
  4 James, William E    SR Salisbury-MD              NT    5:15.37          2  
      27.28   30.54   31.47   32.28   32.49   33.19   32.75   32.46
      32.67   30.24                                                
  5 Schwesinger, Jarro  SO Salisbury-MD              NT    5:15.43          1  
      27.77   30.71   31.15   31.57   31.99   32.63   32.88   32.96
      33.27   30.50                                                
  6 Shenot, Josh        FR Washington-MD             NT    5:41.48        
      28.87   32.41   34.26   34.37   34.69   35.54   35.82   35.61
      35.10   34.81                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Searles, Alex       SO Washington-MD        1:14.77    1:13.62          9  
      34.48   39.14                                                
  2 Edsall, Olivia M    SO Salisbury-MD              NT    1:17.66          4  
      36.83   40.83                                                
  3 Rowe, Jordyn L      FR Salisbury-MD              NT    1:18.69          3  
      36.35   42.34                                                
  4 Quade, Savannah D   SO Washington-MD             NT    1:19.73          2  
      37.59   42.14                                                
  5 Rutherford, Mia J   SO Salisbury-MD              NT    1:23.76          1  
      39.84   43.92                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Brett W    FR Washington-MD        1:01.69    1:00.93          9  
      29.00   31.93                                                
  2 Brown, Joshua R     SO Salisbury-MD              NT    1:03.35          4  
      29.49   33.86                                                
  3 Jones, Brendan M    SO Washington-MD             NT    1:03.50          3  
      29.93   33.57                                                
  4 Russell, Kyle A     FR Salisbury-MD              NT    1:03.84          2  
      30.31   33.53                                                
  5 Cebzanov, Michael   FR Washington-MD        1:07.65    1:06.40          1  
      31.28   35.12                                                
  6 Gardner, Ben C      FR Salisbury-MD              NT    1:07.32        
      31.27   36.05                                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                       NT    3:48.86         11  
     1) Portmann, Julia JR              2) Gorman, Katie m SR             
     3) Markey, Patricia JR             4) Clune, Jenni l SR              
       28.43    58.07    26.26    56.15    28.33    58.99    26.46    55.65
  2 Washington College-MD  'B'                       NT    3:58.10          4  
     1) Gallagher, Allison H FR         2) Reigel, Bailey R SO            
     3) Reynoso-Zimmerer, Ana I SO      4) Wiecki, Lindsay L SO           
       28.26    58.84    27.46    59.45    28.95  1:01.14    28.09    58.67
  3 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                     NT    4:22.21          2  
     1) Snow, Maddie R SO               2) Velez, Sara C FR               
     3) Steere, Shelby E FR             4) Cohen, Bryia FR                
       29.18  1:01.19    32.76  1:09.13    31.50  1:06.25    32.65  1:05.64
  4 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                     NT    4:26.31        
     1) Edsall, Olivia M SO             2) Berry, Ellen G FR              
     3) Brennan, Anna L FR              4) Kozorosky, Paulina             
       32.74  1:09.27    30.88  1:05.77    30.75  1:06.17    30.38  1:05.10
 -- Washington College-MD  'C'                       NT   X4:11.04        
     1) Strauss, Lindsay N FR           2) Adourian, Maija Q SR           
     3) Sanders, Alison l SR            4) Farrington, Emelie m SR        
       29.48  1:01.59    28.79  1:00.82    29.25  1:02.67    31.12  1:05.96
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                       NT    3:20.09         11  
     1) Wrigley, Seth FR                2) Brown, Jacob R FR              
     3) Edwards, Brett W FR             4) Rovansek, David N SO           
       24.24    50.81    22.75    48.05    24.28    50.85    24.00    50.38
  2 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                     NT    3:21.74          4  
     1) Arcidiacono, Stephen G JR       2) Ward, Andrew M SO              
     3) Moyer, Pete J SO                4) Baker, Richard W JR            
       25.82    53.56    24.20    49.86    24.21    50.43    22.99    47.89
  3 Washington College-MD  'B'                       NT    3:26.64          2  
     1) Farrell, Brendan M FR           2) Feeley, Andrew K FR            
     3) Cochran, Sean D FR              4) Gregory, Matthew J FR          
       26.20    53.60    23.67    49.93    24.36    51.03    24.14    52.08
  4 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                     NT    3:38.53        
     1) Morris, Matthew W JR            2) Johnston, Conor H JR           
     3) Cairns, David A SO              4) Berkey, Dustin J FR            
       26.40    54.51    24.41    51.15    27.95    58.58    26.19    54.29
  5 Washington College-MD  'C'                       NT    3:39.28        
     1) Sabo, Alex B SO                 2) Shenot, Josh FR                
     3) March, Brannon M SO             4) Cebzanov, Michael J FR         
       26.32    54.86    25.58    53.36    26.43    55.82    26.06    55.24
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Washington College                  138   2. Salisbury University                 64
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Washington College                  142   2. Salisbury University                 63