Recap | Results


Gettysburg College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:15 PM 11/7/2009 Page 1
Gettysburg vs. Washington - 11/7/2009
 
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 WC B 4:12.50 11
1) Smith, Amy 2) Moore, Jenna
3) Gerhart, Kathy 4) Phillips, Morgan
32.57 1:06.82 16.46 32.02
35.92 1:03.86 32.42 1:29.80
2 GBURG A 4:15.87 4
1) Close, Cassie 2) Lacey, Brooke
3) Slaughter, Mariesa 4) Boucher, Patrice
31.08 1:04.59 32.77 1:09.99
29.67 1:03.96 27.15 57.33
3 GBURG B 4:23.82 2
1) Demont, Kayte 2) Timmerman, Katie
3) Rava, Jules 4) McDowell, Lexy
32.20 1:06.17 33.33 1:10.99
29.79 1:07.61 27.50 59.05
4 WC A 4:26.92
1) Zink, Darcy 2) Craig, Melanie
3) Batesko, Alix 4) Liebenow, Ellen
32.28 1:07.56 32.89 1:10.72
30.21 1:08.34 28.12 1:00.30
5 GBURG C 4:33.87
1) O'Connor, Morgan 2) Seeley, Ashley
3) Boyer, Julie 4) Meringolo, Kara
32.38 1:07.81 35.56 1:16.62
31.17 1:07.30 28.73 1:02.14
6 WC C 4:52.16
1) Hess, Emily 2) Jensen, Kelsie
3) Jackovitz, Emma 4) Kvien, Allison
1:19.35 1:36.71 18.80 1:02.08
30.57 1:08.04 30.06 1:05.33
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 GBURG A 3:41.05 11
1) Libby, Matt 2) Nawrocki, Roger
3) Everett, Thomas 4) Close, Drew
26.51 54.34 28.74 1:02.71
26.79 55.26 22.84 48.74
2 WC A 3:50.62
1) Longworth, Nick 2) Helenek, John
3) Pollock, Dylan 4) Auger, Austin
3 GBURG B 3:56.71 4
1) Bennett, Donald 2) Blutfield, Matt
3) Soult, Alex 4) Keegan, Terry
29.85 1:00.53 30.85 1:06.39
25.71 56.98 24.45 52.81
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name School Finals Time
 
1 Newman, Alex GBURG 11:08.57 9
30.28 32.83 33.18 33.49
33.70 34.06 33.96 33.83
34.10 34.11 33.38 33.71
33.88 33.95 33.86 33.59
33.66 33.59 34.11 31.30
 
2 Sykes, Sarah WC 11:09.76 4
30.24 32.91 33.50 33.87
33.96 34.07 34.11 34.17
33.95 33.90 33.72 33.80
34.29 34.03 34.09 33.72
33.63 33.99 33.02 30.79
3 Collins, Siobhan GBURG 11:14.57 3
30.70 33.16 33.56 33.92
34.03 34.20 34.15 34.09
34.06 34.21 34.14 34.40
33.98 34.01 33.54 33.90
34.37 33.95 33.50 32.70
4 Olechnowicz, Cheryl GBURG 11:25.25 2
30.16 33.01 33.30 33.60
33.55 34.18 34.29 34.26
33.99 34.29 34.76 35.45
34.90 35.35 34.74 35.39
35.43 35.32 35.14 34.14
5 Peart, Cassie WC 12:32.77 1
31.69 35.28 36.25 37.30
37.34 37.75 38.38 38.06
38.36 38.55 38.75 38.74
38.44 38.38 38.89 39.07
39.10 38.43 37.47 36.54
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name School Finals Time
 
1 McDevitt, Pat GBURG 10:34.41 9
27.35 29.99 31.24 31.73
31.82 31.96 31.93 32.20
32.25 32.41 32.51 32.61
32.57 32.84 32.66 32.44
32.43 31.81 30.96 30.70
2 Bennett, Donald GBURG 10:39.00 4
27.39 30.28 30.87 30.98
31.26 31.52 32.19 32.54
32.94 32.93 32.82 32.74
33.30 33.15 32.94 32.51
32.34 32.45 32.02 31.83
3 Feuer, AJ WC 10:49.66 3
26.18 30.46 31.75 32.31
32.67 33.11 33.19 33.47
33.34 33.42 33.13 33.81
33.00 32.95 33.00 33.39
32.99 32.94 32.90 31.65
4 Sheridan, Kevin GBURG 11:12.13 2
29.21 31.89 32.85 32.94
33.51 34.14 34.04 34.08
33.95 34.09 34.03 34.56
33.90 34.00 34.24 34.32
34.23 34.34 34.02 33.79
5 Longwell, Ben WC 12:18.45 1
30.72 34.20 35.82 35.96
36.33 36.94 36.96 37.62
37.61 37.48 37.73 38.04
38.19 37.57 37.72 38.41
38.18 38.55 37.58 36.84
 
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name School Finals Time
 
1 Glasser, Rachel WC 1:57.71 9
27.66 29.71 30.23 30.11
2 Coolidge, Caroline GBURG 1:59.47 4
27.30 30.17 30.32 31.68
3 Timmerman, Katie GBURG 2:04.75 3
28.80 31.11 32.45 32.39
4 Newman, Alex GBURG 2:07.74 2
29.45 32.57 33.10 32.62
5 Zink, Darcy WC 2:09.28 1
29.46 32.94 33.75 33.13
6 Smith, Amy WC 2:15.36
30.80 33.79 35.40 35.37
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name School Finals Time
 
1 Taft, Adam GBURG 1:50.70 9
26.28 28.68 28.20 27.54
2 Stopenski, Stephen GBURG 1:51.63 4
25.59 28.27 28.99 28.78
3 Bauer, Kyle GBURG 1:53.50 3
26.48 29.22 28.88 28.92
4 Longworth, Nick WC 1:54.91 2
26.60 28.53 29.02 30.76
5 Mills, Ross WC 2:03.40 1
27.42 30.79 32.34 32.85
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name School Finals Time
 
1 Mulderrig, Maggie GBURG 25.33 9
2 Gerhart, Kathy WC 25.56 4
3 Moore, Jenna WC 25.79 3
4 Purdy, Deirdre GBURG 26.34 2
5 Rava, Jules GBURG 27.48 1
6 Risell, Laura WC 27.66
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name School Finals Time
 
1 Close, Drew GBURG 22.65 9
2 Besancon, Paul GBURG 23.34 4
3 Pollock, Dylan WC 23.59 3
4 Moyer, Matt GBURG 24.56 2
5 Newman, Ben WC 26.51 1
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name School Finals Time
 
1 Boucher, Patrice GBURG 2:18.86 9
30.08 35.18 40.69 32.91
2 Collins, Siobhan GBURG 2:22.10 4
31.38 35.44 42.73 32.55
3 Lacey, Brooke GBURG 2:23.02 3
31.45 40.00 38.26 33.31
4 Craig, Melanie WC 2:27.30 2
30.20 39.08 41.71 36.31
5 Stroman, Mary WC 2:29.58 1
32.01 38.32 45.10 34.15
6 Kvien, Allison WC 2:38.97
34.25 41.07 46.38 37.27
 
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name School Finals Time
 
1 Nawrocki, Roger GBURG 2:05.33 9
26.75 33.60 35.74 29.24
2 Navia, Brencis GBURG 2:06.80 4
27.41 33.37 36.73 29.29
3 Violette, Matt WC 2:09.01 3
27.82 32.97 39.19 29.03
4 Helenek, John WC 2:17.91 2
29.18 37.34 40.05 31.34
5 Smith, Andy GBURG 2:18.20 1
27.73 34.54 41.97 33.96
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name School Finals Time
 
1 Glasser, Rachel WC 2:10.93 9
29.77 33.49 33.88 33.79
2 Slaughter, Mariesa GBURG 2:25.48 4
32.28 37.02 38.12 38.06
3 Jackovitz, Emma WC 2:32.00 3
33.01 38.32 40.34 40.33
4 Boyer, Julie GBURG 2:32.22 2
32.80 38.15 39.58 41.69
5 Rava, Jules GBURG 2:39.14 1
32.92 38.63 42.80 44.79
6 Batesko, Alix WC 2:47.41
34.13 41.11 45.00 47.17
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name School Finals Time
 
1 Libby, Matt GBURG 2:02.87
27.00 31.04 31.92 32.91
2 Pollock, Dylan WC 2:07.00
27.80 31.99 33.34 33.87
3 Everett, Thomas GBURG 2:15.37
29.32 34.54 37.47 34.04
4 Bauer, Kyle GBURG 2:17.00
29.30 33.84 36.82 37.04
5 Mills, Ross WC 2:18.99
31.00 35.21 36.86 35.92
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name School Finals Time
 
1 Gerhart, Kathy WC 55.23 9
26.82 28.41
2 Coolidge, Caroline GBURG 55.41 4
26.98 28.43
3 Mulderrig, Maggie GBURG 56.99 3
27.65 29.34
4 Purdy, Deirdre GBURG 58.09 2
27.64 30.45
5 Liebenow, Ellen WC 1:00.69 1
29.71 30.98
6 Risell, Laura WC 1:01.84
29.49 32.35
 
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name School Finals Time
 
1 Close, Drew GBURG 49.44 9
23.94 25.50
2 Besancon, Paul GBURG 51.09 4
24.77 26.32
3 Auger, Austin WC 51.89 3
25.10 26.79
4 Keegan, Terry GBURG 52.41 2
25.01 27.40
5 Newman, Ben WC 59.46 1
28.30 31.16
Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name School Finals Time
 
1 Boucher, Patrice GBURG 2:18.97 9
33.19 34.63 35.60 35.55
2 Close, Cassie GBURG 2:19.82 4
31.66 34.26 36.63 37.27
3 Demont, Kayte GBURG 2:22.08 3
33.97 35.97 36.43 35.71
4 Smith, Amy WC 2:22.92 2
33.89 36.14 36.89 36.00
5 Zink, Darcy WC 2:23.44 1
33.51 36.60 37.03 36.30
6 Phillips, Morgan WC 2:24.15
33.56 36.29 37.06 37.24
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name School Finals Time
 
1 Taft, Adam GBURG 1:58.70 9
28.44 30.22 30.37 29.67
2 Longworth, Nick WC 2:04.13 4
29.02 30.49 32.06 32.56
3 Bennett, Donald GBURG 2:04.72 3
30.01 32.18 32.64 29.89
4 Violette, Matt WC 2:06.88 2
29.93 32.32 32.82 31.81
5 Murray, Pete GBURG 2:35.82 1
35.07 38.67 41.26 40.82
Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name School Finals Time
 
1 Newman, Alex GBURG 5:29.80 9
29.61 32.35 33.04 33.59
33.90 33.25 33.39 33.77
33.59 33.31
2 Olechnowicz, Cheryl GBURG 5:31.17 4
29.79 32.66 33.27 33.47
33.50 33.99 33.86 34.07
34.07 32.49
3 Collins, Siobhan GBURG 5:31.36 3
30.11 32.51 33.56 33.79
33.73 33.91 33.66 33.65
33.73 32.71
 
4 Sykes, Sarah WC 5:35.61 2
29.52 32.77 33.55 34.36
34.30 34.44 34.30 34.63
34.49 33.25
5 Stroman, Mary WC 5:48.43 1
30.24 33.34 34.94 35.55
35.73 35.83 35.49 35.97
36.00 35.34
6 Hess, Emily WC 6:28.69
33.57 37.13 38.40 39.97
40.35 40.41 41.22 40.08
40.33 37.23
Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name School Finals Time
 
1 Stopenski, Stephen GBURG 5:07.51 9
27.61 30.19 30.90 31.27
31.43 31.59 31.58 31.69
31.77 29.48
2 McDevitt, Pat GBURG 5:07.96 4
27.51 30.52 31.54 31.82
31.99 31.78 31.93 31.73
30.12 29.02
3 Feuer, AJ WC 5:19.40 3
27.90 32.13 32.97 33.11
32.61 32.91 33.03 31.64
32.18 30.92
4 Sheridan, Kevin GBURG 5:30.69 2
28.72 31.70 32.18 33.03
33.43 33.75 34.41 34.49
34.89 34.09
5 Longwell, Ben WC 5:56.89 1
30.69 34.19 35.56 35.98
36.81 36.74 37.55 37.38
36.48 35.51
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name School Finals Time
 
1 Lacey, Brooke GBURG 2:31.71 9
34.92 38.24 38.67 39.88
2 Timmerman, Katie GBURG 2:33.52 4
35.59 38.76 39.50 39.67
3 Craig, Melanie WC 2:38.05 3
37.04 39.47 40.56 40.98
4 Moore, Jenna WC 2:38.76 2
35.95 40.27 40.89 41.65
5 Seeley, Ashley GBURG 2:45.80 1
37.63 41.66 43.03 43.48
6 Jensen, Kelsie WC 2:54.33
38.51 43.68 45.76 46.38
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name School Finals Time
 
1 Auger, Austin WC 2:20.30 9
31.22 35.93 36.71 36.44
2 Helenek, John WC 2:27.21 4
32.63 37.25 39.01 38.32
--- Nawrocki, Roger GBURG X2:20.25
31.46 36.22 36.62 35.95
 
(Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name School Finals Time
 
--- Navia, Brencis GBURG X2:23.39
32.72 36.35 36.81 37.51
--- Blutfield, Matt GBURG X2:30.01
32.65 37.86 39.50 40.00
Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 GBURG A 3:45.84 11
1) Mulderrig, Maggie 2) Purdy, Deirdre
3) Close, Cassie 4) Coolidge, Caroline
27.39 56.97 26.51 56.74
26.98 56.71 26.34 55.42
2 WC A 3:50.30 4
1) Glasser, Rachel 2) Sykes, Sarah
3) Phillips, Morgan 4) Stroman, Mary
27.13 55.75 27.96 58.87
27.28 57.37 27.04 58.31
3 GBURG B 3:56.06 2
1) McDowell, Lexy 2) Olechnowicz, Cheryl
3) Slaughter, Mariesa 4) O'Connor, Morgan
28.42 59.73 27.20 57.54
28.73 1:00.64 27.38 58.15
4 WC B 4:15.76
1) Risell, Laura 2) Liebenow, Ellen
3) Batesko, Alix 4) Peart, Cassie
29.32 1:01.68 28.77 1:00.79
32.23 1:09.51 30.07 1:03.78
Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
--- GBURG A X3:21.10
1) Libby, Matt 2) Everett, Thomas
3) Taft, Adam 4) Besancon, Paul
23.66 48.88 24.01 50.00
23.94 50.27 24.45 51.95
--- GBURG B X3:26.10
1) Keegan, Terry 2) Bauer, Kyle
3) Stopenski, Stephen 4) Soult, Alex
25.21 52.65 24.17 50.80
23.86 50.57 24.96 52.08
--- WC A X3:35.07
1) Pollock, Dylan 2) Violette, Matt
3) Feuer, AJ 4) Longworth, Nick
24.82 52.73 24.89 52.32
25.96 56.04 24.64 53.98
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
 
1. Gettysburg College 132
2. Washington College 73
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
 
1. Gettysburg College 118
2. Washington College 43

View: Mobile | Desktop