Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
at Stevenson
Final
L, 2-1

vs Gwynedd Mercy
@ Center Valley, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0
@ Center Valley, Pa.

vs Baruch
@ Center Valley, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0
@ Center Valley, Pa.

at Wesley
Final
W, 4-0
2
vs Lynchburg
@ Liberty University
Final
L, 4-0
@ Liberty University

at DeSales
Final
W, 3-2

vs Rutgers-Camden
@ Center Valley, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0
@ Center Valley, Pa.
3
Washington and Lee
Final - OT
L, 2-1
4
5
at Salisbury
Final
L, 3-1

at St. Mary's Coll. of Md.
Final
L, 1-0

at Goucher
Final
W, 3-0
6
7
at Wesley
Final
W, 4-1
8
9
vs Riley Cup
@ Old Dominion

Shenandoah
Final
W, 3-2

at Mary Washington
Final
W, 1-0

vs Gordon
@ Carlisle, Pa.
Final
L, 2-0
@ Carlisle, Pa.

Notre Dame of Maryland
Final
W, 3-0

at Stevenson
Final
W, 3-2
10
vs Riley Cup
12th/18
@ Old Dominion

vs Marymount (Va.)
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Final
W, 4-0
@ Fredericksburg, Va.

vs Lycoming
@ Carlisle, Pa.
Final
L, 3-1
@ Carlisle, Pa.
11
12
13
at #3 Salisbury
Final
L, 3-0

at Gwynedd Mercy
Final - OT
W, 1-0

Salisbury
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2

Catholic
Final
W, 3-0
14
15
16
vs Colony Cup
@ William & Mary

vs Yellow Jacket Invitational
@ Randolph-Macon
9:30 AM
@ Randolph-Macon

Gettysburg
Final
L, 3-0

Gettysburg
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2

Rosemont
Final
W, 3-0

Gettysburg
Final
L, 4-2

Gettysburg
Final
L, 3-0
17
vs Colony Cup
1st/12
@ William & Mary

vs Yellow Jacket Invitational
@ Randolph-Macon
9:30 AM
@ Randolph-Macon
18
19
at Wesley
Final
W, 4-1
20
at Bryn Mawr
Final
W, 4-0

at Bryn Mawr
Final
W, 3-0

Delaware Valley
Final
W, 3-1
21
22
at Arcadia
Final
L, 3-0

vs SUNY Canton
@ Glenside, Pa.
Final
W, 3-2
@ Glenside, Pa.
23
vs MAISA Central Fall Qualifier
@ Ocean County

vs Hood Trophy
@ Tufts

vs Yellow Jacket Invitational
@ Randolph-Macon
9:30 AM
@ Randolph-Macon

vs Elizabethtown
@ Arcadia
Final
L, 3-0
@ Arcadia

Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 3-2

at Ursinus
Final
W, 1-0

vs New Rochelle
@ Glenside, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0
@ Glenside, Pa.

#11 Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 2-0
24
vs MAISA Central Fall Qualifier
7th/16
@ Ocean County

vs Hood Trophy
19th/20
@ Tufts

vs Yellow Jacket Invitational
@ Randolph-Macon
9:30 AM
@ Randolph-Macon
25
26
at Bryn Mawr
Final
W, 6-1
27
#11 Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 2-1

at Gwynedd Mercy
Final
L, 4-1

#24 Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 3-1
28
29
at McDaniel
Final
W, 7-1
30
vs Jesuit Interconference
@ Fordham & Columbia

vs ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.

at McDaniel
Final
L, 5-1

at McDaniel
Final
L, 3-0

vs Marywood
@ McDaniel
Final
W, 3-0
@ McDaniel

at McDaniel
Final
L, 1-0