Composite Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs MAISA/SAISA Open
6th/11

vs CNU Team Race for the Hanbury Trophy
6th/6

vs Goucher
@ Harford Community College
Final
W, 7-2

vs Goucher
@ Harford Community College
Final
W, 5-4
27
28
29
at Bryn Mawr
4:00 PM

#17 Ursinus
7:00 PM
30
at Ursinus
3:00 PM

Salisbury
3:30 PM

at Ursinus
5:00 PM
31
1
vs Oriental SailPack Interconference

La Salle, St. Mary's (Md.)
11:00 AM

La Salle, St. Mary's (Md.)
11:00 AM

McDaniel
12:00 PM

McDaniel
12:00 PM

McDaniel
12:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
12:30 PM

at Gettysburg
1:00 PM

McDaniel
3:00 PM

at Gettysburg
3:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
3:30 PM
2
vs Oriental SailPack Interconference
3
4
at Swarthmore
3:30 PM

Haverford
4:00 PM
5
at Catholic
2:30 PM

Haverford
4:00 PM

at Catholic
4:30 PM

Ursinus
7:00 PM
6
7
Swarthmore
3:30 PM
8
vs Jeremy A. Pinkerton Memorial

vs Central Spring Open

vs Knecht Cup

vs Knecht Cup

at Muhlenberg
12:00 PM

at Gettysburg
12:30 PM

at McDaniel
1:00 PM

at McDaniel
3:00 PM

at Muhlenberg
3:00 PM

at Gettysburg
3:30 PM
9
vs Jeremy A. Pinkerton Memorial

vs Central Spring Open

vs Knecht Cup

vs Knecht Cup

at Muhlenberg
12:30 PM
10
11
Swarthmore
3:00 PM

at Swarthmore
4:00 PM

Swarthmore
5:00 PM
12
Haverford
3:30 PM

at #40 Swarthmore
4:00 PM

Haverford
7:00 PM
13
Salisbury
3:30 PM

Salisbury
3:30 PM
14
Dickinson
3:00 PM

at Haverford
3:30 PM

Dickinson
5:00 PM
15
vs The Grant

vs Kerr Cup

vs Kerr Cup

Dickinson
12:30 PM

at Bryn Mawr
1:00 PM

Dickinson
1:00 PM

Dickinson
1:00 PM

at Centenary (N.J.)
1:00 PM

Dickinson
3:30 PM
16
vs The Grant
17
18
McDaniel
3:30 PM

Ursinus
4:00 PM
19
Ursinus
4:00 PM

Haverford
7:00 PM
20
21
at McDaniel
3:30 PM
22
vs Greater NY Dinghy Regatta

vs Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup

at Gettysburg
12:00 PM

at Gettysburg
12:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM

Muhlenberg
12:30 PM

Haverford
1:00 PM

#3 Franklin & Marshall
3:00 PM

Haverford
3:00 PM

Muhlenberg
3:30 PM
23
vs Greater NY Dinghy Regatta

vs Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup
24
Stevenson
3:00 PM

Stevenson
5:00 PM
25
#19 Johns Hopkins
3:30 PM

at #17 Johns Hopkins
4:00 PM
26
at #13 Johns Hopkins
4:00 PM

at Swarthmore
5:00 PM

at Swarthmore
7:30 PM
27
28
at #19 Johns Hopkins
3:30 PM
29
vs Salisbury Spring Open

vs America Trophy - MAISA Spring Co-Ed Dinghy Championships

vs Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Championships

vs Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Championships

Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM

Ursinus
12:30 PM

at #1 Gettysburg
1:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
1:00 PM

at #13 Gettysburg
1:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
3:00 PM

Ursinus
3:30 PM
30
vs Salisbury Spring Open

vs America Trophy - MAISA Spring Co-Ed Dinghy Championships
1
2
3
vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
4
vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
5
vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
6
vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA