Composite Calendar

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs William Peace
@ Cary, N.C.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Greensboro
@ Cary, N.C.
Final
L, 8-4
27
28
1
at St. Mary's Coll. of Md.
Final
W, 14-8
2
at Salisbury
Final
L, 7-6
3
Catholic
Final
L, 9-1
4
Dean
Final
W, 10-2

St. Mary's Coll. of Md.
Final
W, 7-2

St. Mary's Coll. of Md.
Final
W, 9-0

at Salisbury
Final
L, 11-1

at Lynchburg
Final
W, 17-3

at Frostburg St.
Final
W, 7-4

vs Clarkson
@ Salisbury, Md.
Final
W, 8-3
5
vs Clarkson
@ Salisbury, Md.
Final
L, 4-0

at Hood
Final
W, 9-0

at Salisbury
Final
W, 9-4

at Hood
Final
W, 5-2
6
7
8
Averett
Final
L, 4-3

Coast Guard
Final
W, 14-5

Averett
Final - 6 innings
W, 4-2

at Stevenson
Final
L, 17-10
9
Penn St.-Harrisburg
Final
L, 7-4
10
11
at #11 Salisbury
Final
L, 15-8

#1 Salisbury
Final
L, 14-1
12
vs Berry College
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2

vs Berry College
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Bethel (Minn.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 6-2

vs Transylvania
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
L, 5-4

vs Bethel (Minn.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 6-4

vs Skidmore
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
13
vs Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 7-1

vs Wis. Lutheran
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 11-1

vs Gust. Adolphus
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-1
14
vs Albright
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 10-7

vs Marietta
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 1-0

vs Scranton
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 10-2

vs Scranton
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 10-5

vs Cornell College
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 10-2
15
vs Bloomsburg
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Bloomsburg
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Carroll
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 14-5

Kenyon
Cancelled
16
vs Albright
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3

vs #10 Trine
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 9-2

vs Mo. Western State
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Ill. Wesleyan
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 9-0
17
vs Ill. Wesleyan
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
L, 7-2

vs Farmingdale State
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
W, 10-1

Eastern
Final
L, 9-7
18
Washington College Team Race

Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 18-11

Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 8-5
19
Washington College Team Race
6th/6

Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
L, 4-0
20
Centre
Final
L, 9-0

Centre
Final
W, 6-3

St. Mary's Coll. of Md.
Final
W, 17-8
21
at Wesley
Final
L, 10-9
22
23
Wesley
Final
W, 6-4
24
25
vs MAISA/SAISA Open

vs CNU Team Race for the Hanbury Trophy

vs Murphy Cup

vs Murphy Cup

at Dickinson
Final - OT
L, 11-10

at Muhlenberg
Final
W, 8-1

Gallaudet
Final
W, 9-4

Muhlenberg
Final
L, 6-3

Muhlenberg
Final
L, 2-0

at #9 Dickinson
Final
L, 9-8
26
vs MAISA/SAISA Open
6th/11

vs CNU Team Race for the Hanbury Trophy
6th/6

vs Goucher
@ Harford Community College
Final
W, 7-2

vs Goucher
@ Harford Community College
Final
W, 5-4
27
28
29
at Bryn Mawr
Final
W, 8-1

#17 Ursinus
Final
L, 10-8
30
at Ursinus
Final
W, 3-2

Salisbury
Final
L, 3-1

at Ursinus
Final - 5 innings
W, 5-3
31
1
vs SailPack Oriental Interconference

La Salle, St. Mary's (Md.)

La Salle, St. Mary's (Md.)

McDaniel
Final
W, 9-0

McDaniel
Final
W, 9-0

McDaniel
Final
W, 11-5

McDaniel
Final
W, 17-7